Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY INTRODUCTION

This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our site https://www.airconveyance.com/

By providing us with your data, you warrant to us that you are over 13 years of age.

Air Conveyance Systems is the data controller and we are responsible for your personal data (referred to as we, us or our in this privacy notice).

It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us at info@airconveyance.com.

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU, FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHAT GROUNDS WE PROCESS IT

Personal data means any information capable of identifying an individual. It does not include anonymized data.

We may process the following categories of personal data about you:

  • Communication Data that includes any communication that you send to us whether that be through the contact form on our website, through email, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send us. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, for record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defense of legal claims. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to reply to communications sent to us, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.
  • Customer Data that includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services such as your name, title, billing address, delivery address email address, phone number, contact details, purchase details and your card details. We process this data to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions. Our lawful ground for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps at your request to enter into such a contract.
  • User Data that includes data about how you use our website and any online services together with any data that you post for publication on our website or through other online services. We process this data to operate our website and ensure relevant content is provided to you, to ensure the security of our website, to maintain back-ups of our website and/or databases and to enable publication and administration of our website, other online services, and business. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business.
  • Technical Data that includes data about your use of our website and online services such as your IP address, your login data, details about your browser, length of visit to pages on our website, page views and navigation paths, details about the number of times you use our website, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access our website. The source of this data is from our analytics tracking system. We process this data to analyze your use of our website and other online services, to administer and protect our business and website, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business and to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.
  • Marketing Data that includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences. We process this data to enable you to partake in our promotions such as competitions, prize draws and free giveaways, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.
  • We may use Customer Data, User Data, Technical Data and Marketing Data to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you (including Facebook adverts or other display advertisements) and to measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve you. Our lawful ground for this processing is legitimate interests which is to grow our business. We may also use such data to send other marketing communications to you. Our lawful ground for this processing is either consent or legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).
  • Business Profile Date, supplied by you on an opt-in form or entered into our Command Center Portal, that includes data about your company?s financial and salary history, policies and procedures, and project goals. We process this data to determine how to effectively deliver the correct services and support to you, to effectively match the right services and team member to your specific needs, and to support/track/guide your progress as we work together on a contracted basis. Our lawful ground of processing is informed consent and performance of contract.

Where we are required to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of the contract between us and you do not provide us with that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract (for example, to deliver goods or services to you). If you don?t provide us with the requested data, we may have to cancel a product or service you have ordered but if we do, we will notify you at the time.

We will only use your personal data for a purpose it was collected for or a reasonably compatible purpose if necessary. For more information on this please email us at info@airconveyance.com. In case we need to use your details for an unrelated new purpose we will let you know and explain the legal grounds for processing.

We may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent where this is required or permitted by law.

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFO

We may collect data about you by you providing the data directly to us (for example by filling in forms on our site or by sending us emails). We may automatically collect certain data from you as you use our website by using cookies and similar technologies. Please see our cookie policy for more details about this.

We may receive data from third parties such as analytics providers such as Google based outside the EU, advertising networks such as Facebook based outside the EU, such as search information providers such as Google based outside the EU, providers of technical, payment and delivery services, such as data brokers or aggregators.

MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).

Under Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if (i) you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. However, you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time.

Before we share your personal data with any third party for their own marketing purposes we will get your express consent.

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time [by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you or] OR by emailing us at?colinhighpointroofing@gmail.com?at any time.

If you opt out of receiving marketing communications this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations etc.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below:

  • Service providers who provide IT and system administration services.
  • Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers
  • Government bodies that require us to report processing activities.
  • Third parties to whom we sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets.

We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

DATA SECURITY

We have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or accessed without authorization. We also allow access to your personal data only to those employees and partners who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they must keep it confidential.

DATA RETENTION

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

When deciding what the correct time is to keep the data for we look at its amount, nature and sensitivity, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure, the processing purposes, if these can be achieved by other means and legal requirements.

For tax purposes, the law requires us to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data).

In some circumstances, we may anonymize your personal data for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

Under data protection laws you have rights in relation to your personal data that include the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to the portability of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent.

You can see more about these rights at:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at?info@airconveyance.com.

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive or refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you.?

With respect to human resources data, airconveyance.com will cooperate and comply with the EU DPA?s. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint from airconveyance.com, or if we have not addressed your complaint to your satisfaction, you may contact the EU DPA?s for more information or to file a complaint. The services of the EU DPA?s are provided at no cost to you.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins, and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

COOKIES

______ Cookies: Other types of indirectly collected information are stored in ?cookies.? Cookies are small files of electronic information that a website can transfer to a visitor?s hard drive to help that visitor while on the site. Some ________ websites use cookies simply to store a user code so that the user does not have to re-enter their information when re-joining the site. The use of cookies is standard on the Internet. Although most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, the decision of whether to accept or not is yours. You may adjust your browser settings to prevent the reception of cookies, or to provide notification whenever a cookie is sent to you. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to access the full functionality of ________ Websites. Cookies placed by __________ will expire when the user terminates the website session or after a reasonable period of inactivity.

Third-Party Cookies: We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our behalf. These companies may use cookies and action tags to measure advertising effectiveness. You can still decide whether you want to accept these cookies. You may adjust your browser settings to prevent the reception of third-party cookies, or to provide notification whenever such third-party cookies are sent to you.

Last edited on July 2nd, 2019.

PRIVACY POLICY CONTACT

If you have any questions regarding this Policy or your dealings with our website, please contact us.

 

Air Conveyance Systems

Hamilton, ON, Canada

(647) 771-5809

info@airconveyance.com

Maximize Production, Minimize Costs and Downtime

At Air Conveyance Systems, we're the leading providers of bulk material handling solutions. Discover how our Air Wash technology and services can streamline your facility's processes, reduce manual labour, increase production and process speed, reduce waste and overall costs, and maximize your business profits.

LEARN WHAT ACS TECHNOLOGIES CAN DO FOR YOUR PROCESSES

recycle icon

Recycling

Learn more about how Air Conveyance Systems specifically, and AirWash System (Similar to elutriation) in general, can be applied to dramatically improve the bulk material handling processes within the recycling industry.

Bulk Material Solutions

Bulk Material Solutions

Explore our Air Wash System and other various technologies, principles and methods to improve and optimize all aspects of the bulk material handling processes and solutions you're using every day inside your facility or business.

Applications

Applications

Learn about the various applications and industries our Air Conveyance Systems patented Air Wash System technology can be used in to optimize and improve how your facility processes and handles bulk materials.

Case Studies

Case Studies

View our case studies and see the real results our clients experienced following the installation and integration of a patented Air Conveyance Systems Air Wash Technology inside their company or facility.

Technology

Technology

Learn how our Air Wash technology works, what separates it from our competitors and why so many businesses and material processing facilities rely on Air Conveyance Systems for their bulk material process needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Your Title Goes Here

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

Your Title Goes Here

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

Your Title Goes Here

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

Your Title Goes Here

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

Your Title Goes Here

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

Your Title Goes Here

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

Your Title Goes Here

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

LEARN MORE ABOUT WHAT WE DO AND HOW WE CAN HELP YOU

About ACS

Air Conveyance Systems was established in 1999. Since our inception, we've integrated more than 100 working applications of our Air Wash Technology recovering and diverting millions of pounds from local landfills, saving companies money, increasing production, and maximizing output. We have a full-sized production facility where we can run your material samples, demonstrate the effectiveness, and show you the benefits an ACS system could bring to your business.

Parts & Products

At Air conveyance Systems, we develop, design, and fabricate a variety of bulk material handling solutions. Moreover, every system we offer exceeds industry standards by using only the highest-quality parts available. As a single-source solution, we inventory, distribute, and install all the parts, products, and components used in each one of our ACS material handling solutions. Click the button below to explore the various parts and products we offer here at Air Conveyance Systems.

Air Wash Dedusting & Separation

Our Air Wash System cleans and conveys your regrind all in one step! Our patented design uses one blower sized to efficiently evacuate, convey and clean your material. The unwanted fines, stringers and dust are collected in a sealed drum making your entire material handling process run smoothly with maximum production and minimal downtime. Imagine how Air Conveyance Systems Air Wash Technology  cab benefit and transform your business.

ACS Service Areas

At Air Conveyance System we manufacture, distribute, install our patented Air Wash technology to our clientele throughout North America. We also provide support, service, parts and consulting as well. To contact us to learn more about how we can help you, click the button below.

Air Conveyance Systems Service Areas

Contact ACS

Are you interested in learning more about how our patented ACS Air Wash technology can optimize the bulk material handling processes inside your facility? If so, call us at the number below or complete the form to discuss how an Air Conveyance System could maximize production and profits at your company.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

ARE YOU WONDERING

HOW AN ACS SOLUTION CAN OPTIMIZE YOUR PROCESSING FACILITY?

Learn HOW our innovative Air Wash material handling solution can benefit YOUR facility by requesting a Free No-Obligation Processing Improvement Validation Study. Click the button below to learn more.

Air conveyance systems logo

Main Location:
469 Haldimand Highway 54 Cayuga
ON N0A 1E0

Warehouse:
33 Maple Road, Cayuga,
ON N0A 1E0

Pin It on Pinterest